Alamo, California

Alamo Nail Atelier: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Alamo

Open Monday to Saturday, 9 AM to 6 PM.

Book online, or phone (925) 502-6061 before you visit.

Alamo Nail Atelier in Alamo, California

Hours & Location

Alamo Nail Atelier

225 Alamo Plaza Ste a, Alamo, CA 94507, USA

  • Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed
5★ · 10 Google reviews
Open Mon–Sat, till 6:00 PM
Online booking
225 Alamo Plaza Ste a

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Alamo

Alamo Nail Atelier offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 225 Alamo Plaza in Alamo, California. The salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Call (925) 502-6061 to confirm availability.

  • Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–6 PM. Closed Sundays.
  • Located at 225 Alamo Plaza Ste A, Alamo, CA 94507

Reviews

What clients say

Newest Google review: .

★★★★★

Vibes were immaculate! And after searching high and low the last decade for someone who can do beautiful cuticle work and even nails while executing the shape I love, I finally found the place. Both ladies were so kind and welcoming which I appreciated the most. I got to relax and watch a couple shows in a comfy recliner chair while being pampered. Nothing is better as a a busy mom of 2. Highly recommend!

Alyssa Hare · Google review ·

★★★★★

The best new Russian manicure nail salon in Alamo, CA! The salon is beautiful, elegant, and super clean. Everyone was so sweet, friendly, and professional, and they made me feel comfortable from the moment I walked in. They even offered me a drink and a snack, which was such a thoughtful touch. 🥹 I LOVE how my nails turned out! 💅✨ Definitely my new favorite nail spot and can’t wait to come back! Highly recommended💕

Lucy · Google review ·

★★★★★

Absolutely love this new nail salon! 💅✨ The salon is beautiful, clean, and has such a welcoming atmosphere. My nails turned out so beautiful, and the attention to detail was amazing. You can really tell how much care and passion goes into the work. I’m so happy to support my friend on her new journey, and I highly recommend checking this place out! ❤️ 5 stars all the way! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Khandsuren Baatarkhuyag · Google review ·

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at Alamo Nail Atelier

Recent nail work from Alamo Nail Atelier in Alamo.

Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 1)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 2)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 3)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 4)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 5)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 6)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 7)
Alamo Nail Atelier nail work in Alamo, California (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at Alamo Nail Atelier

Popular services at Alamo Nail Atelier.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Alamo Nail Atelier located?

Alamo Nail Atelier is at 225 Alamo Plaza Ste A, Alamo, CA 94507.

What services does Alamo Nail Atelier offer?

Alamo Nail Atelier provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Alamo Nail Atelier's hours?

Alamo Nail Atelier is open Monday to Saturday, 9 AM to 6 PM. Closed Sundays.